Saturday, December 24, 2011

Tis the Season Vol. 2 Song 10 - Black Sabbath - War Pigs (Live in Paris 1970)

I had a pretty long day yesterday you know, of course don't get me wrong my day was fucking brilliant for reasons that will remain concealed but then this morning rolled around and i awoke to the boyos going all batshit cuz it's X-mas eve and i set off to fucking destroy shit, i mean so far today i've done 4 loads of laundry, swept my kitchen and living room, the dining room, the stairways and hallways, i've cleaned one bathroom and made motherfucking chocolate chip cookies, i've made and served breakfast and lunch to the boyos, broke up a few fights between them, changed the fucking litter box (yeah i'm a cat guy) and all of that was without the aid of drugs or alcohol and all before 2pm, later of course the boyos and i will get to see Uncle Furious at his annual X-mas eve bash and at that point daddy might have a few bevy's, i mean let's face it ladies, i'm a fucking rock star when it comes to this domestic shit and someday i'm gonna make somebody and tall, hairy and lovely wife but for now i got more shit to do but since we are in a momentary lull in the activities i figured i'd post a song,  and since i've been tearing shit up i decided to go with a little Sabbath in honour of the upcoming Jesus day and all.... now of course i'm gonna pour me a black pint and fold some more laundry all while grooving to the smooth stylings of Tony, Geezer, Bill and Oz.


Diary of Why said...

I've long had a secret fondness for ozzie. Great song.

sybil law said...

Can't go wrong with War Pigs!
I hope you all have a fantastic holiday. Kono, you already make a wonderful person. :)